ACE Award Listing Indiana

During this period, the following ASHA members and/or certificate holders were presented the Awards for Continuing Education (ACE) by the Continuing Education Board. The ACE is a formal recognition of professionals who have demonstrated their commitment to lifelong learning by earning 7.0 CEUs (70 contact hours) within a 36-month period. For those who have received more than one ACE, the number of awards is indicated in parentheses.


October - December 2018

 Awardee Name Award Presented Awardee City
 Kristin Apostol October 2018 Crown Point, IN
 Hillary Beck October 2018 South Bend, IN

 Emily Bible-Ramsey

 November 2018  Lafayette, IN

 Donna Clements 

 December 2018  Jasper, IN

 Jon Cotherman

 October 2018  Shelbyville, IN

 Laura Dabney 

 November 2018 Memphis, IN

 Kelly Davis 

 October 2018 Kokomo, IN

 Rebecca Eberle 

 November 2018 Bloomington, IN
 Jennifer Freeman  December 2018  Bloomington, IN 

 Lori Gordon 

 December 2018  Brownsburg, IN 

 Liane Grayson  

 November 2018  Indianapolis, IN 

 Katherine Greene

 December 2018   Granger, IN  

 Naomi Gurevich

 November 2018   Fort Wayne, IN  

 Vicki Hammen

 November 2018  Terre Haute, IN 

 Judith Howser 

 November 2018  Fishers, IN  

 Sarah Hyland

 December 2018  Carmel, IN 

 Whitney Kasper

 November 2018  Lafayette, IN

 Brooke Kelly

 October 2018  Bloomington, IN 

 Christine Kelsey

 October 2018  Crawfordsville, IN 

 Ashley Marshall

 November 2018  Whitestown, IN 

 Mark Meyer

 December 2018  Greenwood, IN 

 Brittany Mills

 October 2018  Corydon, IN 

 Kimberly Moreno

 October 2018  Greenwood, IN 

 Vicki Morris

 November 2018  Dyer, IN 

 Melissa Newell

 November 2018  West Lafayette, IN

 Tiffney Noble

 December 2018 Zionsville, IN 

 Amy Piper

 November 2018  Bloomington, IN 

 Jennifer Rago

 October 2018  St. John, IN 

 Sarah Reaves

 November 2018  Brownsburg, IN 

 Susan Ross

 November 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

 Kimberly Rossman

 October 2018  Spiceland, IN 

 Donna Segal

 October 2018  Indianapolis, IN 

 Barbara Solomon 

 November 2018  West Lafayette, IN 

 Rena Trusnik

 December 2018  Columbus, IN 

 Julie Voor

 December 2018  Mishawka, IN 
 Tiffani Lyn Wallace November 2018  Peru, IN 

 Jennifer Whitley

 November 2018   Bloomington, IN 

 Mary Zagzebski

 November 2018 Carmel, IN


July - September 2018 

 Awardee Name Award Presented Awardee City
 Charlene May Arnolt September 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Anita Bayler July 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Cindy Boaz July 2018  Floyd Knobbs, IN
 Heather Bolan July 2018 Saint John, IN
 Cara Burkett September 2018 Gas City, IN
 Ana Cortez Workman September 2018 Carmel, IN
 Sarah Cox July 2018 Plainfield, IN
 Norma DeLaRosa September 2018 Lebanon, IN
 Megan Doup July 2018 Columbus, IN
 Amanda Dransfield September 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Steven Fosnaugh September 2018 Evansville, IN
 Kimberly Griffith September 2018 Columbia City, IN
 Carol Hession August 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Lydia Hittle July 2018 Shelbyville, IN
 Naomi Horton September 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Stephanie Houghton September 2018 Fishers, IN
 Carley Hower August 2018 Monroe, IN 
 Maureen Jeffrey July 2018 Fort Wayne, IN
 Katherin Kutanovski July 2018 Carmel, IN
 Aveesha Lewis August 2018 Indianapolis, IN
 Georgia Malandraki July 2018 West Lafayette, IN
 Susan Matthews September 2018 New Albany, IN
 Meredith McMillen July 2018 Bloomington, IN
 Darlene Miller August 2018 Granger, IN
 JoNell Ott July 2018 South Bend, IN
 Julia Rademacher July 2018 Bloomington, IN
 Jessica Rodriguez September 2018 Sellersburg, IN
 Susan Roy August 2018 Bloomington, IN
 Rachel Scheidler September 2018 Wolcottville, IN
 Cheryl Stewart July 2018 Richmond, IN
 Kristin Vincent August 2018 Whitestown, IN
 Carolyn Wade July 2018 Mitchell, IN
 Angela Wall August 2018 Westfield, IN
 Kathryn Warren September 2018 St. Anthony, IN
 Courtney Wisher August 2018 Greentown, IN
 Jennifer Zietlow August 2018 Columbus, IN


April - June 2018

 Awardee Name Award PresentedAwardee City

 Kenneth Anderson

 April 2018 Portage, IN

 Kimberly Arnold

 June 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

Jennifer Bakx

 April 2018  Indianapolis, IN

 Michelle Banta

 April 2018 Franklin, IN

 Jennifer Bell

 April 2018  Fort Wayne, IN 

 Cheryl Bennett

 May 2018 Anderson, IN

 Tracy Biggs

 June 2018 Kouts, IN

 Nancy Blocher

 April 2018 Anderson, IN

 Kelley Brown

 April 2018 Indianapolis, IN

 Dawn Burnside

 April 2018 Lowell, IN

 Mary Carpentier

 April 2018 Zionsville, IN

 Teresa Cass

 April 2018 Marion, IN 

 Lisa Cook

 April 2018 Bryant, IN

 Patricia Couch

 April 2018 Gaston, IN 

 Jessica Craig

 June 2018 Bloomington, IN 

 Shannon Deegan

 April 2018 Fishers, IN 

 Alicia Dillingham

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Melinda Dowling

 April 2018 Bloomington, IN 

 Kristine Eiler

 April 2018 Muncie, IN

 Beth Ellis

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Anne Ericson

 April 2018 Fort Wayne, IN

 Shelley Finet

 April 2018  Greenfield, IN 

 Kristine Fosnot

 April 2018 Brownsburg, IN 

 Kathryn Gadbury

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Patricia Geels

 April 2018 South Bend, IN 

 Joni Goins

 April 2018 Liberty, IN 

 Eric Gordon

 April 2018 Charlestown, IN

 Alesia Hampton

 April 2018 Lafayette, IN

 Amanda Harty

 April 2018 Plainfield, IN 

 Rachael Hayes

 April 2018 Nashville, IN

 Julie Hess

 April 2018 Tell City, IN 

 Kristin Hiland

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Casey Hinkle

 April 2018 Anderson, IN

 Patricia Horvath

 April 2018 South Bend, IN

 Kristin Houghland

 April 2018 Bicknell, IN

 Michelle Jackson

 April 2018 New Albany, IN 

 Molly Jones

 June 2018 Fishers, IN 
 Laura Karcher April 2018 Bloomington, IN 

 Lisa Keck

 April 2018 Evansville, IN

 Alison Kelleher

 April 2018 Columbus, IN

 Sheryl Klasnick

 April 2018 Greenwood, IN

 Nancy Kneeland

 April 2018 North Salem, IN 

 Jennifer Lee

 April 2018 Columbus, IN 

 Angela Lengerich

 April 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

 Jessica Lindvahl

 April 2018 Noblesville, IN 

 Tracy Looper

 June 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

 Marilyn Losch

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Amy Maki

 June 2018 Greenwood, IN 

 Teresa McClain

 April 2018 Muncie, IN 

 Elizabeth Mikolajczyk

 April 2018 Dyer, IN
 Claudia Mornout  April 2018 Lafayette, IN

 Ruth Morrell

 April 2018 Indianapolis, IN

 Samantha Mueller

 April 2018 Noblesville, IN

 Sarah Muir

 June 2018 Indianapolis, IN

 Marilyn Neff

 April 2018 Fishers, IN

 Katie Nix

 April 2018 Bloomington, IN

 Mary Ann Palmer

 April 2018 Rockport, IN

 Luann Peck

 April 2018 Carmel, IN

 Lindsey Peterson

 April 2018 Portland, IN 

 Alicia Pierce

 April 2018 McCordsvile, IN

 Veronika Radziwill

 April 2018  Indianapolis, IN

 Tiffany Roberts

 June 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

 Katina Rossow

 April 2018 Carmel, IN

 Megan Russ

 April 2018 Leo, IN

 Gwen Saffa

 April 2018 Carmel, IN

 Marianne Samuel

 April 2018 Zionsville, IN

 Dominick Scarfone

 April 2018 Bedford, IN

 Ruchi Shah

 May 2018 Indianapolis, IN

 Kristina Sheehan

 April 2018 Fort Wayne, IN

 Preeti Sivasankar

 April 2018 West Lafayette, IN

 Christina Soderlund

 June 2018 Rochester, IN

 Anne Sommer

 April 2018 West Lafayette, IN

 Cathleen Mize Spalding

 April 2018 Hobart, IN

 Erika Steele

 April 2018 Sullivan, IN

 Kimberly Tancos

 April 2018 Valparaiso, IN 

 Alison Therber

April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Jessica Thompson

 April 2018 Marion, IN 

 Sara Thompson

 April 2018 Marion, IN

 Monique Trippel

 April 2018 Warsaw, IN 

 Catherine Turner

 April 2018 Richmond, IN

 Pamela Turner

 April 2018 Muncie, IN 

 Beverly Vicker

 April 2018 Bloomington, IN

 Kelly Wampler

 April 2018 Carmel, IN 

 Lavonne Warthaw

 April 2018 Indianapolis, IN 

 Allison Winiger

 April 2018 Fishers, IN 

 Laura Zachrich

 April 2018 Angola, IN 


January - March 2018 

 Awardee Name

 Award Presented

 Awardee City

 Myra Akins

 February 2018

 Gary, IN

 Karen Beeson

 February 2018

 Fishers, IN

 Michelle Brown

 March 2018

 Fort Wayne, IN  

 Stephanie Clegg

 January 2018

 Madson, IN

 Megan Conner

 March 2018

 Jeffersonville, IN

 Clifton DeRome

 February 2018

 Portland, IN

 Melissa Drapac

 March 2018

 Schererville, IN  

 Mary Ewing

 March 2018

 Muncie, IN  

 Michelle Gutmann

 February 2018

 West Lafayette, IN

 Samantha Hannah

 February 2018

 Indianapolis, IN

 Christiane Hileman

 March 2018

 North Judson, IN

 Jill Jeffery

 March 2018

 Fort Wayne, IN

 Stephanie Ketring

 March 2018

 Cambridge City, IN

 Kelly Knollman-Porter

 January 2018

 Liberty, IN

 Janet Lovett

 February 2018

 Granger, IN

 Lee Meyers

 March 2018

 Griffith, IN

 Michele Parrish

 January 2018

 Ft Wayne, IN  

 Rita Patel

 March 2018

 Bloomington, IN

 Denise Peak

 February 2018

 Greenville, IN

 Erica Rhonemus

 March 2018

 Liberty, IN

 Marcia Smitka

 February 2018

 Munster, IN

 Wendy Strickland

 March 2018

 Columbus, IN

 Valerie Tinnish

 March 2018

 Crown Point, IN

 Courtney Wisher

 March 2018

 Greentown, IN


























To support and empower members to provide the highest quality, life changing communication,
swallowing and hearing services to the people of the State of Indiana.

 
ISHA CENTRAL OFFICE ~ 2346 S. Lynhurst Drive, Suite D101 ~ INDIANAPOLIS, IN 46241
PHONE: 317-916-4146 ~ FAX: 317-481-1825

Copyright © 2004 - 2016 ISHA. All rights reserved.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software